APR Events Group
USE THIS MENU TO GET STARTED
CLICK HERE TO LEARN ABOUT BECOMING AN APR MEMBER
VISIT OUR SISTER SITE, SUPERLEAGUE MEDIA.com
A.P.B.A.
2008 Race Results & Statistics

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE
FORMULA TWO HIGH POINT STANDINGS
ACURATE AS OF: 09/24/08 (PDF)

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE
FORMULA THREE HIGH POINT STANDINGS
ACURATE AS OF: 09/24/08 (PDF)

HAMILTON RACE (FORMULA THREE)

1st Place: Brent Dillard
2nd Place: Sam La Banco
3rd Place: Sam Miller

CLICK HERE FOR THE TIME TRIAL RESULTS & STATISTICS

CLICK HERE FOR THE RACE RESULTS & STATISTICS

KANKAKEE RACE (FORMULA THREE)

1st Place: Brent Dillard
2nd Place: Sam La Banco
3rd Place: Mike Hooper

KANKAKEE RACE (FORMULA TWO)

1st Place: Jay Fox
2nd Place: Jim Summers
3rd Place: Casey Boaz

CLICK HERE FOR THE KANKAKEE RACE RESULTS & STATISTICS
(F2)

CLICK HERE FOR THE KANKAKEE RACE RESULTS & STATISTICS
(F3)

CLICK HERE FOR THE KANKAKEE TIME TRIAL RESULTS & STATISTICS
(BOTH CLASSES)

AURORA RACE

AURORA RACE (FORMULA TWO)

1st Place: Rob DiNicolantonio
2nd Place: Terry Rinker
3rd Place: Lee Daniel

AURORA RACE (FORMULA THREE)

1st Place: Brent Dillard
2nd Place: Sam La Banco
3rd Place: Mike Hooper

AURORA RACE (SST 45)

1st Place: Bud Nollman
2nd Place: Terry Rinker
3rd Place: Dan Orchard

CLICK HERE FOR THE AURORA RACE RESULTS & STATISTICS
(F2)

CLICK HERE FOR THE AURORA RACE RESULTS & STATISTICS
(F3)

CLICK HERE FOR THE AURORA RACE RESULTS & STATISTICS
(SST 45)

CLICK HERE FOR THE AURORA TIME TRIAL RESULTS & STATISTICS
(ALL CLASSES)

MARIETTA RACE (FORMULA TWO)

1st Place: Bill May
2nd Place: Rob DiNicolantonio
3rd Place: Jay Fox

MARIETTA RACE (FORMULA THREE)

1st Place: Jim Whittington
2nd Place: Sam La Banco
3rd Place: Brent Dillard

CLICK HERE FOR THE MARIETTA RACE RESULTS & STATISTICS
(F2)

CLICK HERE FOR THE MARIETTA RACE RESULTS & STATISTICS
(F3)

PEORIA RACE (FORMULA TWO)

1st Place: Donnie McDowell
2nd Place: Mark Jakob
3rd Place: Kris Shepard

CLICK HERE FOR THE PEORIA RACE RESULTS & STATISTICS

HIGH POINT RACE (FORMULA TWO)

1st Place: Bill May
2nd Place: Jim Summers
3rd Place: Jay Fox

HIGH POINT RACE (FORMULA THREE)

1st Place: Mike Hooper
2nd Place: Brent Dillard
3rd Place: Sammy Miller